Performance Credits
Megan Moroney Primary Artist,Vocals,Lead Vocals,Vocals (Background)Kameron Marlowe Primary Artist
Mackenzie Carpenter Primary Artist
Stephen Mackey Bass
Kristian Bush Mandolin,Keyboards,Synthesizer,Guitar (Acoustic),Guitar (Electric),Vocals (Background)
Brandon Bush Organ,Piano,Keyboards,Clavichord
Justin Schipper Banjo,Dobro,Slide Guitar,Guitar (Steel),Guitar (Acoustic),Guitar (Electric)
Ted Pecchio Bass
Benji Shanks Guitar,Slide Guitar,Guitar (Acoustic),Guitar (Electric)
Sara Haze Vocals (Background)
Dave Cohen Organ,Keyboards,Synthesizer
Travis McNabb Drums,Percussion
Kendra Chantelle Vocals (Background)
Casey Smith Vocals (Background)
Alexandra Kolea Vocals,Vocals (Background)
Hayley Corbett Vocals,Vocals (Background)
Juli Griffith Vocals (Background)
Technical Credits
Kristian Bush ProducerJustin Niebank Mixing,Engineer,Mixing Engineer
Buckley Miller Mixing,Mixing Engineer
Casey Brown Composer,Lyricist
Drew Bollman Mixing,Engineer,Mixing Engineer
Adam Wheeler Composer,Lyricist
Lori McKenna Composer,Lyricist
Nathan Dantzler Mastering,Mastering Engineer
Rodney Clawson Composer,Lyricist
Tom Tapley Engineer
David McClister Photography
Matt Jenkins Composer,Lyricist
Mike "Frog" Griffith Production Manager,Project Coordinator
Ian Christian Composer,Lyricist
Steve McMorran Composer,Lyricist
Luke Laird Composer,Lyricist
Colin Healy Composer,Lyricist
Jesse Jo Dillon Composer,Lyricist
Paul Jenkins Composer,Lyricist
David Fanning Composer,Lyricist
Ben Williams Composer,Lyricist
Kam Luchterhand Engineer
Annie Stoll Art Direction,Creative Director
Parker Welling Composer,Lyricist
Becca Rae Greene Composer,Lyricist
Luke Campolieta Engineer
Sean R. Badum Assistant,Assistant Engineer
David Mescon Composer,Lyricist
Rachel Wiggins Composer,Lyricist
Conor Matthews Composer,Lyricist
Caroline Watkins Composer,Lyricist
Jordan Fletcher Composer,Lyricist
Joel McKenney Assistant,Assistant Engineer
Casey Smith Composer,Lyricist
Mackenzie Carpenter Composer,Lyricist
Peter Daniel Newman Composer,Lyricist
Emily Woodfield Art Direction,Package Design,Creative Director
Harrison Tate Assistant Engineer,Mastering Assistant
Micah Carpenter Composer,Lyricist
Megan Moroney Composer,Lyricist
Alexandra Kolea Composer,Lyricist
Elisa Vazzana Booking
Hayley Corbett Management
Juli Griffith Management
Will Kienzle Assistant Engineer