Performance Credits
Coldplay Primary ArtistGbenga Ogundeji Primary Artist,Trumpet
Adebanjo Ayodeji Primary Artist,Horn,Sax (Tenor)
Ankra Babatunde Primary Artist,Horn,Trombone
Magbagbeola Ayoola Primary Artist,Sax (Baritone)
Omorinmade Anikulapo-Kuti Primary Artist,Sax (Alto)
Harcourt Whyte Primary Artist
Davide Rossi Cello,Viola,Violin,Strings
Stargate Keyboards
Michael Dore Baritone (Vocal)
Femi Kuti Horn,Soloist
Jonny Buckland Guitar,Keyboards,Guest Artist
Rik Simpson Keyboards,Sound Effects,Vocals (Background)
Max Martin Keyboards
Guy Berryman Bass,Percussion,Guest Artist,Handclapping
Mabvuto Carpenter Vocals,Choir/Chorus
Daniel Green Keyboards,Vocals (Background),Keyboards,Sound Effects,Vocals (Background)
Jo Marshall Choir/Chorus
Nick Garrett Choir/Chorus
Dorian Holley Vocals,Choir/Chorus
Geoffrey Williams Choir/Chorus
Will Champion Drums,Keyboards,Percussion,Guest Artist,Vocals (Background)
Ben Parry Conductor,Choir Director,Baritone (Vocal)
John Evanson Choir/Chorus
Deryn Edwards Choir/Chorus
Chris Martin Piano,Guitar,Vocals,Celeste,Keyboards,Guest Artist,Handclapping,Guitar (Acoustic)
Denise Green Vocals,Choir/Chorus
Clara Sanabras Choir/Chorus
Angel Lopez Guitar,Keyboards,Guitar (Acoustic)
Terry Edwards Choir Director
Jonathan Stainsby Choir/Chorus
Christopher Hann Choir/Chorus
Julian Alexander Smith Choir/Chorus
Julian Smith Choir/Chorus
Nicholas Garrett Choir/Chorus
Amy Carson Choir/Chorus
Robin Bailey Choir/Chorus
Le Trio Joubran Oud
Richard Eteson Choir/Chorus
Timothy Murphy Choir/Chorus
Vanessa Heine Choir/Chorus
Made Kuti Horn
John Metcalfe Strings
Peter Snipp Baritone (Vocal)
Carys Lloyd Roberts Choir/Chorus
Jimmy Holliday Choir/Chorus
Tasmin Dalley Choir/Chorus
Joanna Goldsmith Choir/Chorus
Guy Cutting Choir/Chorus
Peter Davoren Choir/Chorus
Richard Edgar-Wilson Choir/Chorus
Kirsty Hopkins Choir/Chorus
Bill Rahko Keyboards,Choir/Chorus,Sound Effects,Vocals (Background)
Drew Goddard Guitar
Stromae Vocals
Mark Williams Choir/Chorus,Choir/Chorus
Tiwa Savage Vocals (Background)
Federico Vindver Keyboards
Gareth Treseder Choir/Chorus
Aluna Francis Choir/Chorus
Clemmie Franks Choir/Chorus
Stevie Mackey Vocals,Choir/Chorus
Lawrence White Baritone (Vocal)
Edward Randell Choir/Chorus
Oliver Griffiths Choir/Chorus
Lamarcus Eldridge Vocals
Amjad Sabri Vocals
Edmund Saddington Choir/Chorus
Apple Martin Choir/Chorus
Moses Martin Choir/Chorus
Marianna Champion Vocals (Background)
Freya Jacklin Choir/Chorus
Jacob Collier Vocals (Background)
Bethany Partridge Choir/Chorus
Jocelyn Donald Choir/Chorus
Elizabeth Adams Choir/Chorus
Norah Shaqur Vocals,Choir/Chorus
Daisy Walford Choir/Chorus
Surrenity XYZ Vocals,Choir/Chorus
Bashar Murad Choir/Chorus
Ben Oerlemans Choir/Chorus
Garine Antreassian Choir/Chorus
Marwa Kreitem Choir/Chorus
Nadeen Fanous Choir/Chorus
Neka Hamilton Vocals,Choir/Chorus
Le Trio Joubren Oud
Lamorcus Eldridge Choir/Chorus
Dr. Shahrzad Sherry Sami Speech/Speaker/Speaking Part
African Children's Feeding Scheme Vocals
Ben Bevan Choir/Chorus
Christopher Huggon Choir/Chorus
Clementine Franks Choir/Chorus
Edward Ballard Choir/Chorus,Baritone (Vocal)
Edwards Randell Choir/Chorus
Sara Davey Choir/Chorus
Aluna Choir/Chorus
Technical Credits
Alice Coltrane ComposerDavide Rossi Mixing,Arranger,Composer,Engineer,Producer,Studio Personnel
Femi Kuti Composer
Jonny Buckland Composer
Rik Simpson Mixing,Producer,Programming,Studio Personnel
Mark "Spike" Stent Mixing,Studio Personnel
Nick Davis Studio Assistant
Jerry Ragovoy Composer
Ralph Cacciurri Engineer
Max Martin Producer,Studio Personnel
Emily Lazar Mastering,Studio Personnel
Mikkel Storleer Eriksen Composer,Inspiration
Guy Berryman Composer
Daniel Green Mixing,Engineer,Producer,Drum Programming,Studio Personnel,Mixing,Producer,Programming
Adnan Joubran Engineer,Studio Personnel
Angel Lopez Additional Production,Producer,Studio Personnel
Bert Berns Composer
Jon Hopkins Inspiration
Will Champion Composer
Michael Freeman Mixing Assistant,Studio Personnel,Mixing Assistant,Assistant
Ben Parry Studio Personnel
Tyler Gordon Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Beatriz Artola Engineer,Assistant,Studio Personnel
Andy Monaghan Composer
Fiona Cruickshank Engineer,Studio Personnel
Chris Martin Composer
The Dream Team Engineer,Producer
Denise Green Arranger,Studio Personnel,Choir Arrangement
Terry Edwards Studio Personnel
Ikoli Harcourt-Whyte Composer
Daniel Watson Studio Assistant
Thomas Warren Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Timothy Saccenti Photography
Miguel Lara Engineer,Assistant,Studio Personnel
Made Kuti Studio Personnel,Horn Arrangements
John Metcalfe Arranger,Composer,Producer,Studio Personnel,Choir Arrangement
Tor Erik Hermansen Composer,Inspiration
Scott Hutchison Composer
Bill Rahko Mixing,Producer,Programming,Drum Programming,Studio Personnel
Drew Goddard Composer
Stromae Composer
Tony Smith Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Federico Vindver Engineer,Producer,Studio Personnel,Additional Production
Paul Van Haver Composer
Sam Harper Engineer,Studio Personnel
Pilar Zeta Artwork
Laurence Anslow Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
James Marcus Haney Photography
Lance Powell Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Stevie Mackey Arranger,Studio Personnel,Choir Arrangement
Lional Capouillez Engineer,Studio Personnel
Amjad Sabri Composer
Moses Martin Composer
Craig Hope Studio Assistant
Aleks von Korff Engineer,Assistant,Studio Personnel
Simon Liddell Composer
Chris Allgood Assistant,Mastering,Song Assistants,Studio Personnel,Mastering Assistant,Assistant Mastering Engineer
Zach Brown Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Gavin Flaks Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Jacques du Plessis Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Jacob Collier Composer,Engineer,Studio Personnel
Matthew Glasbey Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Henri Davies Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Norah Shaqur Composer
Anthony De Souza Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Luke Pickering Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Bastien Lozier Assistant,Studio Personnel
Charley Pollard Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Mystic Davis Assistant,Studio Personnel
Baptiste Leroy Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Matt Wolach Assistant,Mixing Assistant,Studio Personnel
Pierre Houle Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Crystal Mangano Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Tate McDowell Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Kaushlesh Garry Purohit Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Erwan Abbas Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Issam Murad Assistant,Studio Personnel
Lance Robinson Engineer,Studio Personnel
Matt Latham Assistant,Studio Personnel,Studio Technician
Stephanie Streseman Wilkinson Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Chloe Kraemer Assistant,Studio Assistant
Marenius Alvereng Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Natasahe Carter Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Masoud Aryanpour Translation
Harcourt Whyte Composer
George Tatham Engineer
Dr. Shahrzad Sherry Sami Composer
African Children's Feeding Scheme Composer
Chenao Wang Assistant,Studio Assistant,Studio Personnel
Bostien Lozier Studio Assistant
Matt McGinn Studio Assistant
M. Aryanpour Translation